Legal informations

1. Presentation of the website.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com the identity of the stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring: 

Creator : SARL Favier – – L'Hôtel du Mont Barral Les Nonières 26 410 Treschenu-Creyers FRANCE
Créateur : Anne Burtin Création - Web et Logo
Publication Manager : Sylvie Favier
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Anne Burtin Création - web-et-logo - 13, rue de la Palla 26000 Valence - contact
Host : ETB - rue des grands fossés 43290 Montfaucon-en-Velay

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.2. 

The use of the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.The website www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com is updated regularly by Sylvie Favier.

In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com website is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

SARL Favier strives to provide the website www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by its fact or by third parties partners who provide this information.All the information indicated on the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.4. 

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

SARL Favier owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: SARL Favier.Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.© Photo: DaRo 'Photography, Sylvie Favier, Anne Burtin.

6. Limitations of liability.

SARL Favier can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment when accessing the SARL Favier website, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications given in point 4 or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.SARL Favier can also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. SARL Favier reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, SARL Favier also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used ( text, photography ...).

7. Management of personal data.7.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com, the supplier of user access, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.In any case SARL Favier only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself.It is then specified to the user of the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent. 

No personal information of the user of the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of SARL Favier and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com.

The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under the number pending.

Les bases de données sont protégées par les dispositions de la loi du 1er juillet 1998 transposant la directive 96/9 du 11 mars 1996 relative à la protection juridique des bases de données.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of SARL Favier. However, SARL Favier does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and will not assume any liability as a result of this fact.The navigation on the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. 

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.hotelmontbarral-vercors.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital Economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).